Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NYSAIS Championships
February 25th 2022 216 Fort Washington Avenue, High School, 10032, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2020 Feb 20th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
29
1
2019
1
30
1
2018
1
30
1
2024
1
47
1
33
2023
1
33
1
75
2022
1
26
1
84
2021
2017
Media for 2020
Videos (
29
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2020 Results - Ivy League NYSAAIS Championships
Feb 21st 2020, 1:32am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
ArmoryTrack.org
Invited groups
2020
Ivy League NYSAAIS Championships
2020 Results - Ivy League NYSAAIS Championships
Published by
Armory Track News
Feb 21st 2020, 1:32am
Ivy League NYSAAIS Championships - Feb 20, 2020
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory
« Filter Results by Team: »
Avenues: The World
Chapin
Collegiate
Columbia Grammar & Prep
Convent of the Sacred Heart
Dalton
Ethical Culture Fieldston
Friends Seminary
Hackley
Horace Mann
Little Red Schoolhouse
Marymount
Nightingale-Bamford
Packer Collegiate Institute
Poly Prep Country Day
Riverdale Country
Spence
St Agnes Academic
The Browning
The Dwight
The Hewitt
The Masters
Trevor Day School
Trinity School
United Nations Intl
Men:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
600 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1600 Meters
|
3200 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Weight
Women:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
600 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1500 Meters
|
3000 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Weight
Team Scores
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cohen, Jacob
12
Trinity School
6.71
0
10
2
Kodali, Devan
-
Poly Prep Countr
6.80
0
8
3
Gilmartin, Dorian
12
The Masters
6.89
0
6
4
Ye, Joshua
12
Columbia Grammar
6.90
0
4
5
Wang, Paul
12
Horace Mann
6.99
0
2
6
Saha, Josh
12
Hackley
6.99
0
1
7
Simmons, Daniel
11
Dalton
7.02
0
8
Kogan, Kyle
11
Columbia Grammar
7.06
0
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cohen, Jacob
12
Trinity School
6.76
4
2
Ye, Joshua
12
Columbia Grammar
6.83
2
3
Gilmartin, Dorian
12
The Masters
6.86
3
4
Kodali, Devan
-
Poly Prep Countr
6.89
1
5
Wang, Paul
12
Horace Mann
6.95
4
6
Simmons, Daniel
11
Dalton
7.03
2
7
Saha, Josh
12
Hackley
7.05
3
8
Kogan, Kyle
11
Columbia Grammar
7.05
4
9
Hu, Daniel
12
Trinity School
7.07
1
10
Kamit, Amon-Ra
11
Trevor Day Schoo
7.09
1
11
Bickerton, Dillon
12
Avenues: The Wor
7.11
2
12
Gong, Tyler
10
Collegiate
7.12
4
13
Mcletchie, Nolan
12
Columbia Grammar
7.14
2
14
Daniels, Keon
12
Trinity School
7.18
4
15
Schlumberger, Daniel
11
Horace Mann
7.18
3
16
Marston, Caden
11
Riverdale Countr
7.23
3
17
Ni, Adam
12
Ethical Culture
7.23
2
18
Churchill, John
9
Hackley
7.23
3
19
Weiner, Nate
12
Ethical Culture
7.24
3
20
Jackson, Ajahni
11
Little Red Schoo
7.24
1
21
Harwood, Eric
11
Collegiate
7.26
4
22
Hanna, Matthew
10
Poly Prep Countr
7.28
1
23
Radomisli, Beckett
10
Dalton
7.35
3
24
Xia, Chengxuan
11
The Dwight
7.36
1
25
Garg, Arnav
12
The Masters
7.37
4
26
Simmons, Charles
12
Horace Mann
7.41
2
27
Pepin, Kevin
11
Riverdale Countr
7.43
1
28
Goldstein, Jarett
12
Trevor Day Schoo
7.44
4
29
Chijioke, Obioha
12
Riverdale Countr
7.46
3
30
Tran, Viet
11
United Nations I
7.51
3
31
Harris, Elijah
-
Little Red Schoo
7.65
1
32
Hohmann, Andrew
-
United Nations I
7.68
2
Mens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Aaron
12
Riverdale Countr
35.16
4
10
2
Bertini, Massimo
11
Columbia Grammar
35.63
4
8
3
Cohen, Jacob
12
Trinity School
36.49
4
6
4
Franeclla, Judah
12
The Masters
36.74
3
4
5
Saha, Josh
12
Hackley
37.87
4
2
6
Wang, Paul
12
Horace Mann
38.22
3
1
7
Worth, Peter
12
Packer Collegiat
38.38
2
8
Schlumberger, Daniel
11
Horace Mann
38.39
3
9
Churchill, John
9
Hackley
38.45
3
10
Jackson, Ajahni
11
Little Red Schoo
38.46
2
11
Marston, Caden
11
Riverdale Countr
38.62
1
12
Bickerton, Dillon
12
Avenues: The Wor
38.85
4
13
Drye, Theodore
9
Poly Prep Countr
38.87
2
14
Brockett, Roger
10
Collegiate
39.14
1
15
Saferstein, Chaz
-
Packer Collegiat
39.19
3
16
Kamit, Amon-Ra
11
Trevor Day Schoo
39.34
1
17
Kelly, Ethan
12
Ethical Culture
39.50
2
18
Scott, Lucas
10
Dalton
39.64
2
19
Ormsby, Dylan
-
Hackley
39.96
1
20
Harwood, Eric
11
Collegiate
40.10
1
Mens 600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jackson
11
Ethical Culture
1:23.83
2
10
2
Saferstein, Chaz
-
Packer Collegiat
1:24.51
2
8
3
Eaton, Ari
12
Dalton
1:26.78
2
6
4
Nivar, Kelvyn
12
Riverdale Countr
1:27.35
2
4
5
Fischer, Kurt
12
Columbia Grammar
1:28.27
2
2
6
Simmons, Daniel
11
Dalton
1:29.54
2
1
7
Waggoner, Ethan
10
Horace Mann
1:30.79
1
8
Lederer, Guiv
12
Trevor Day Schoo
1:31.08
1
9
Perkins, Rory
11
Trinity School
1:31.18
1
10
Diaz, Samuel
11
Columbia Grammar
1:33.64
1
11
Greenfield, Asaf
11
Trinity School
1:35.24
1
12
Marks, Sebastian
10
Collegiate
1:35.76
1
Mens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Ben
10
Collegiate
2:41.59
2
10
2
Yohn, Nicholas
-
Packer Collegiat
2:42.72
2
8
3
Marker, Oliver
11
Poly Prep Countr
2:43.18
2
6
4
Meisner, Sam
12
Ethical Culture
2:44.24
2
4
5
Bowers, James
11
Collegiate
2:45.22
2
2
6
Schindel, Sammy
12
Ethical Culture
2:45.24
2
1
7
Shiiki, Masa
12
Horace Mann
2:48.35
2
8
Hogan-Murphy, Duke
9
Trinity School
2:49.37
2
9
Rudge, Charlie
11
Hackley
2:50.05
1
10
Arnold, Christopher
12
Hackley
2:50.51
1
11
O'Neill, Timothy
12
Trevor Day Schoo
2:50.97
1
12
Rifkin, Will
11
Hackley
2:52.19
1
13
Judge, Alexi
12
Packer Collegiat
2:56.06
1
14
Bogner, David
12
Poly Prep Countr
2:58.88
1
15
Bloch, John
-
Packer Collegiat
3:03.23
2
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolfson, Tobias
12
Riverdale Countr
4:32.05
2
10
2
Oakes, Nathaniel
12
Riverdale Countr
4:37.10
2
8
3
Denatale, Nikhil
10
Trinity School
4:38.50
2
6
4
Eagan, Ryan
12
The Browning
4:38.52
2
4
5
Rich, Alexander
11
The Dwight
4:39.61
2
2
6
Ouida, Chris
12
Columbia Grammar
4:45.19
2
1
7
Weaver, Carter
12
Packer Collegiat
4:48.97
2
8
Aidan, LOTHIAN
-
The Masters
4:51.90
2
9
Wyman, Mac
10
Hackley
4:52.31
2
10
Dogra, Aarav
10
Collegiate
4:55.09
2
11
Marks, Peter
12
Trevor Day Schoo
4:56.07
2
12
Breen, Eoin
12
Hackley
4:57.04
1
13
Graham, Matthew
11
Poly Prep Countr
5:00.60
1
14
Schiciano, Logan
11
The Masters
5:05.45
1
15
Ben-Ezra, David
12
Hackley
5:06.26
1
16
Noonan, Luke
9
Collegiate
5:06.32
1
17
Rust, Connor
10
Dalton
5:08.94
1
18
Marker, Oliver
11
Poly Prep Countr
5:09.40
2
19
King, Fletcher
9
Trevor Day Schoo
5:09.47
1
20
Ashany, Zachary
9
Collegiate
5:13.94
1
21
Shiiki, Masa
12
Horace Mann
5:18.97
1
22
Shufro, Jacob
12
Riverdale Countr
5:26.62
1
23
Hogan-Murphy, Duke
9
Trinity School
5:56.05
1
--
Dassin, Theo
12
Ethical Culture
DNF
2
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gorevic, Jonah
11
Hackley
9:29.61
0
10
2
Oakes, Nathaniel
12
Riverdale Countr
9:29.83
0
8
3
Eagan, Ryan
12
The Browning
9:32.42
0
6
4
Denatale, Nikhil
10
Trinity School
9:34.08
0
4
5
Dassin, Theo
12
Ethical Culture
9:38.27
0
2
6
DiStefano, Brendan
10
Hackley
9:38.62
0
1
7
Jain, Divij
11
Collegiate
10:18.67
0
8
Rust, Connor
10
Dalton
10:41.82
0
9
Spencer, James
11
Hackley
10:50.79
0
10
Crystal, William
12
Collegiate
10:56.78
0
11
Rostan, Luke
9
Dalton
10:56.84
0
12
Schiciano, Logan
11
The Masters
11:02.92
0
13
Schmidt, Steven
12
Trinity School
11:03.51
0
14
Levey, Daniel
8
Riverdale Countr
11:31.69
0
15
Kloske, Fox
-
Poly Prep Countr
11:40.51
0
--
Martin, Nicholas
12
Columbia Grammar
DNF
0
--
Freeman, Jake
11
Trevor Day Schoo
DNF
0
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lansill, Quinn
12
Poly Prep Countr
7.93
nwi
0
10
2
De Angelis, Renato
12
Trinity School
8.00
nwi
0
8
3
Franeclla, Judah
12
The Masters
8.16
nwi
0
6
4
Harris, Jack
-
Horace Mann
8.20
nwi
0
4
5
Segal, Charles
12
Hackley
8.21
nwi
0
2
6
Saha, Josh
12
Hackley
8.32
nwi
0
1
7
Frankel, Charlie
9
Trinity School
9.70
nwi
0
8
Nachman, Spencer
12
Riverdale Countr
9.83
nwi
0
9
Brockett, Roger
10
Collegiate
10.09
nwi
0
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Riverdale Countr
1:34.51
2
10
2
Relay Team
Trinity School
1:34.76
2
8
3
Relay Team
The Masters
1:36.03
2
6
4
Relay Team
Horace Mann
1:37.07
1
4
5
Relay Team
Poly Prep Countr
1:37.63
2
2
6
Relay Team
Dalton
1:38.63
1
1
7
Relay Team
Hackley
1:47.33
1
Mens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Columbia Grammar
3:31.68
0
10
2
Relay Team
Riverdale Countr
3:39.16
0
8
3
Relay Team
Trinity School
3:47.36
0
6
4
Relay Team
Hackley
3:49.34
0
4
5
Relay Team
Poly Prep Countr
3:53.99
0
2
6
Relay Team
St Agnes Academi
3:59.33
0
1
Mens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Agnes Academi
8:25.48
0
10
2
Relay Team
Ethical Culture
8:29.21
0
8
3
Relay Team
Hackley
8:42.07
0
6
4
Relay Team
Packer Collegiat
9:24.09
0
4
5
Relay Team
Columbia Grammar
9:26.83
0
2
6
Relay Team
Trinity School
9:36.76
0
1
7
Relay Team
Poly Prep Countr
9:40.57
0
8
Relay Team
Avenues: The Wor
10:38.39
0
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lansill, Quinn
12
Poly Prep Countr
38-07.50
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Mondesir, Justin
9
Poly Prep Countr
37-02.75
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Ford, Sean
12
Hackley
34-07.75
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Richards, Jaden
12
Horace Mann
34-02.50
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Firestone, Nicholas
12
Dalton
34-02.00
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Tubridy, Matthew
11
Collegiate
32-10.00
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Awoyomi, Abolaji
10
Trinity School
32-09.25
(508.00m)
0
8
Kondratiuk, Alex
12
Columbia Grammar
31-04.25
(508.00m)
0
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
De Angelis, Renato
12
Trinity School
5-09.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Sturgeon, Luca
11
Poly Prep Countr
5-06.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Gong, Tyler
10
Collegiate
5-06.00
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Moroney, Bart
11
Poly Prep Countr
5-04.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Arnold, Christopher
12
Hackley
5-04.00
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Biggar, Jack
10
Avenues: The Wor
5-02.00
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Falenchuk, Mark
10
Trinity School
5-00.00
(508.00m)
0
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Aaron
12
Riverdale Countr
21-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Lansill, Quinn
12
Poly Prep Countr
20-07.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Gong, Tyler
10
Collegiate
20-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
O'Connell, Spencer
-
Poly Prep Countr
20-01.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Eaton, Ravi
12
Dalton
19-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Irby, Derek
11
Trinity School
19-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Chin, John-Michael
12
Poly Prep Countr
18-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Biggar, Jack
10
Avenues: The Wor
18-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Ni, Adam
12
Ethical Culture
18-00.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Segal, Charles
12
Hackley
17-07.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Kuo, Brandon
10
Horace Mann
17-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Falenchuk, Mark
10
Trinity School
17-04.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Dracos, Logan
10
Horace Mann
16-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Abenante, Anthony
12
Ethical Culture
15-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Irby, Derek
11
Trinity School
43-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Segal, Charles
12
Hackley
39-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Chin, John-Michael
12
Poly Prep Countr
38-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Eaton, Ravi
12
Dalton
38-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Nachman, Spencer
12
Riverdale Countr
37-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
De Angelis, Renato
12
Trinity School
36-10.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Power, Rory
-
Friends Seminary
36-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Moroney, Bart
11
Poly Prep Countr
35-04.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Librizzi, Fulano
11
Avenues: The Wor
34-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Slorer, Conrad
12
Trinity School
33-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Mens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mondesir, Justin
9
Poly Prep Countr
42-10.25
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Soto, Santiago
10
Trinity School
41-01.25
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Awoyomi, Abolaji
10
Trinity School
37-00.50
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Ford, Sean
12
Hackley
35-01.50
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Tubridy, Matthew
11
Collegiate
33-07.75
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Ojo, Oreoluwa
10
Trinity School
31-05.00
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Wang, Lucas
10
Collegiate
30-09.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Pryzgoda, Patrick
10
Collegiate
30-06.50
(508.00m)
0
9
Baez, Gabe
12
Hackley
26-00.00
(508.00m)
0
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gay, Lauren
11
Horace Mann
7.28
0
10
2
Klein, Malia
11
Spence
7.34
0
8
3
Harris, Dashiel Tao
-
Trinity School
7.37
0
6
4
Greenidge, Sade
12
Poly Prep Countr
7.41
0
4
5
Mateo, Kaia
10
Avenues: The Wor
7.65
0
2
6
Wolfson, Sabrina
10
The Masters
7.79
0
1
7
Shpilrain, Marie
11
Riverdale Countr
7.80
0
8
Chiaino, Samantha
10
Poly Prep Countr
7.88
0
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Greenidge, Sade
12
Poly Prep Countr
7.39
2
2
Klein, Malia
11
Spence
7.40
1
3
Gay, Lauren
11
Horace Mann
7.42
4
4
Mateo, Kaia
10
Avenues: The Wor
7.68
2
5
Harris, Dashiel Tao
-
Trinity School
7.71
3
6
Wolfson, Sabrina
10
The Masters
7.77
2
7
Chiaino, Samantha
10
Poly Prep Countr
7.78
1
8
Shpilrain, Marie
11
Riverdale Countr
7.82
4
9
Smith, Camille
10
The Masters
7.88
3
10
Satterfield Brown, Nia
11
Chapin
7.90
3
11
Archer, Kendall
9
Riverdale Countr
7.93
4
12
Marlowe, Lauren
9
The Masters
7.99
3
13
Shaban, Ameera
10
Hackley
8.00
1
14
Perry, Gabrielle
10
Poly Prep Countr
8.01
3
15
Mitchell, Grace
12
Convent of the S
8.04
2
16
Almonte, Dariana
10
Riverdale Countr
8.05
4
17
Ervin, Mikayla
9
The Hewitt
8.05
3
18
Domingo, Nicole
12
Avenues: The Wor
8.13
2
19
Bentivoglio, Laurentia
-
Convent of the S
8.16
1
20
Tiesi, Sydney
11
Avenues: The Wor
8.17
4
21
Kaplan, Veronica
10
The Hewitt
8.17
1
22
Salerno, Allie
11
Columbia Grammar
8.18
3
23
Wu, Isabella
11
Chapin
8.19
1
24
Kondi, Rea
-
United Nations I
8.21
4
25
Afriyie, Emily
12
Hackley
8.22
2
26
Tablada, Caitlyn
9
Trinity School
8.24
2
27
Welton, Maddie
9
Columbia Grammar
8.38
1
28
Yum, Arden
11
Trinity School
8.40
3
29
Kogan, Fallon
10
Columbia Grammar
8.41
1
30
Wilson, Summer
10
Convent of the S
8.44
4
31
Lazar, Claire
10
Chapin
8.49
2
Womens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Dashiel Tao
-
Trinity School
41.06
4
10
2
Klein, Malia
11
Spence
41.44
4
8
3
Mateo, Kaia
10
Avenues: The Wor
42.63
3
6
4
Gay, Lauren
11
Horace Mann
43.64
4
4
5
Satterfield Brown, Nia
11
Chapin
43.75
3
2
6
Archer, Kendall
9
Riverdale Countr
43.81
3
1
7
Craige, Ellis
10
Spence
44.11
3
8
Stephenson, Madison
12
Poly Prep Countr
44.39
3
9
Abbey, Kiara
12
Hackley
44.76
4
10
McCaffrey, Vale
11
Ethical Culture
44.86
2
11
Chiaino, Samantha
10
Poly Prep Countr
45.37
2
12
Shpilrain, Marie
11
Riverdale Countr
45.41
2
13
Kaplan, Veronica
10
The Hewitt
45.79
1
14
Salerno, Allie
11
Columbia Grammar
46.04
1
15
Smith, Camille
10
The Masters
46.15
2
16
Bentivoglio, Laurentia
-
Convent of the S
46.84
1
17
Latour, Merel
12
Chapin
47.22
1
18
Kogan, Fallon
10
Columbia Grammar
47.29
2
Womens 600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ohia-Enyia, Princess
12
Hackley
1:43.11
2
10
2
Huse, Lan
9
Chapin
1:43.29
2
8
3
Robinson, Paris
10
The Hewitt
1:43.69
2
6
4
Sorensen, Katharine
12
Trinity School
1:44.55
2
4
5
McCaffrey, Vale
11
Ethical Culture
1:47.82
1
2
6
Waxman, Mya
10
Trinity School
1:48.37
1
1
7
Luard, Beatriz-Plum
10
Friends Seminary
1:48.86
2
8
Cenedella, Hannah
9
Dalton
1:49.61
1
9
Thodyll, Indira
12
Spence
1:49.85
1
10
Ball, Abigail
10
Chapin
1:50.00
1
11
Goodwin, Grace
8
Marymount
1:50.21
1
12
Gray, Alex
11
Hackley
1:50.58
1
13
Foxhall, Zia
12
The Masters
1:51.09
1
14
Olafsdottir, Soley
10
Trevor Day Schoo
1:51.77
1
15
Thomas, Sophia
11
Hackley
1:54.29
1
16
Cutter, Alice
12
Poly Prep Countr
2:03.03
2
Womens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heskin, Lauryn
11
Marymount
3:05.25
2
10
2
Cutter, Alice
12
Poly Prep Countr
3:07.03
2
8
3
Shapiro, Maddy
10
Spence
3:09.37
2
6
4
Carragher, Cornelia
11
Trinity School
3:12.58
2
4
5
Luard, Beatriz-Plum
10
Friends Seminary
3:18.18
2
2
6
Cahilly, Caroline
12
Spence
3:21.28
2
1
7
Berggrun, Alexandra
8
Nightingale-Bamf
3:23.88
2
8
Solomon, Isabella
9
Trinity School
3:24.12
2
9
Blank, Lucy
12
Columbia Grammar
3:25.33
1
10
Neibart, Savannah
10
Riverdale Countr
3:26.53
2
11
Cunningham, Clare
11
Little Red Schoo
3:27.09
1
12
Chun, Caroline
11
Convent of the S
3:27.61
2
13
Blanchette, Victoria
-
United Nations I
3:29.19
1
14
Franco, Lauren
12
Dalton
3:29.43
1
15
Katana, Joyce
11
Avenues: The Wor
3:30.44
1
16
Mann, Francesca
-
The Masters
3:35.10
1
17
Moraleda, Alejandra
11
Convent of the S
3:44.58
1
18
Nelson, Addie
-
Chapin
3:44.83
1
19
Protos, Mariele
10
Packer Collegiat
3:45.37
1
20
Rudge, Elizabeth
9
Hackley
3:46.75
1
--
Dupont, Amelia
10
Trinity School
DNF
1
Womens 1500 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wold, Sylvan
11
Packer Collegiat
4:57.55
0
10
2
Carragher, Cornelia
11
Trinity School
5:03.92
0
8
3
Rivera, Dominga
10
Marymount
5:07.09
0
6
4
Denaver, Jenna
12
Poly Prep Countr
5:07.11
0
4
5
Huse, Lan
9
Chapin
5:12.58
0
2
6
Becker, Andrea
10
Trinity School
5:18.26
0
1
7
Ewing, Isabelle
10
Trinity School
5:21.00
0
8
Huntington, Amanda
9
Convent of the S
5:23.13
0
9
Neumann, Amelia
11
Convent of the S
5:26.73
0
10
Porteous, Isobel
12
Chapin
5:29.62
0
11
Spencer, Eve
10
Hackley
5:32.18
0
12
Franco, Lauren
12
Dalton
5:33.32
0
13
Sawney, Monroe
8
Chapin
5:34.28
0
14
Paterson, Stella
9
The Hewitt
5:42.96
0
Womens 3000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denaver, Jenna
12
Poly Prep Countr
10:52.59
0
10
2
Becker, Andrea
10
Trinity School
10:53.64
0
8
3
Harris, Taylor
10
Convent of the S
10:54.21
0
6
4
Ewing, Isabelle
10
Trinity School
11:08.31
0
4
5
Porteous, Isobel
12
Chapin
11:13.91
0
2
6
Spencer, Eve
10
Hackley
11:29.54
0
1
7
Pulling, Skyler
-
Spence
11:32.54
0
8
Sawney, Monroe
8
Chapin
11:40.00
0
9
Bieler, Sabine
9
Nightingale-Bamf
11:40.21
0
10
Hammam, Honey
9
Spence
11:41.05
0
11
Weinstein, Phoebe
10
The Hewitt
11:52.68
0
12
Suryadevara, Zara
9
The Hewitt
12:00.64
0
13
Barnett, Annabel
12
Packer Collegiat
12:19.98
0
14
Franzoi, Adrian
12
Marymount
12:29.75
0
--
Dupont, Amelia
10
Trinity School
DNF
0
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gay, Lauren
11
Horace Mann
8.68
nwi
0
10
2
Sorensen, Katharine
12
Trinity School
9.30
nwi
0
8
3
Phillips, Jasmyn
11
Hackley
9.30
nwi
0
6
4
Kauppila, Lauren
12
Poly Prep Countr
9.96
nwi
0
4
5
Clarke, Jada
7
Nightingale-Bamf
10.07
nwi
0
2
6
Domingo, Nicole
12
Avenues: The Wor
10.12
nwi
0
1
7
Ryoo, Cheryn
11
Trinity School
10.20
nwi
0
8
Zweck-Bronner, Anna
11
Spence
10.33
nwi
0
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gay, Lauren
11
Horace Mann
8.65
nwi
3
2
Phillips, Jasmyn
11
Hackley
9.08
nwi
2
3
Sorensen, Katharine
12
Trinity School
9.38
nwi
1
4
Domingo, Nicole
12
Avenues: The Wor
9.94
nwi
2
5
Kauppila, Lauren
12
Poly Prep Countr
10.02
nwi
1
6
Ryoo, Cheryn
11
Trinity School
10.18
nwi
3
7
Clarke, Jada
7
Nightingale-Bamf
10.20
nwi
3
8
Zweck-Bronner, Anna
11
Spence
10.54
nwi
1
9
Hooper, Grace
11
Marymount
10.56
nwi
2
10
McKillips, Nina
9
Marymount
10.63
nwi
2
11
Kwan, Brianna
9
Poly Prep Countr
10.96
nwi
3
12
Kanaan, Selma
9
Chapin
11.12
nwi
1
13
Stroupe, Margaret
10
Riverdale Countr
11.13
nwi
3
14
Urena, Mercedes
10
Spence
11.59
nwi
3
15
Phillips, Sarah
9
Spence
11.60
nwi
1
16
Roth, Jesse
11
The Hewitt
11.61
nwi
2
17
Nachman, Maya
10
Riverdale Countr
11.66
nwi
3
18
Jennings, Arden
11
Convent of the S
11.92
nwi
2
19
Wolfe, Sarah
10
Convent of the S
12.12
nwi
1
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Spence
1:49.62
2
10
2
Relay Team
Riverdale Countr
1:50.98
2
8
3
Relay Team
Chapin
1:53.24
2
6
4
Relay Team
Hackley
1:53.38
2
4
5
Relay Team
Poly Prep Countr
1:55.39
2
2
6
Relay Team
The Masters
1:57.83
1
1
7
Relay Team
Convent of the S
2:01.24
1
8
Relay Team
Avenues: The Wor
2:04.41
1
9
Relay Team
Little Red Schoo
2:15.59
1
--
Relay Team
Trinity School
DQ
2
Womens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Marymount
4:22.72
0
10
2
Relay Team
Hackley
4:23.20
0
8
3
Relay Team
Spence
4:26.09
0
6
4
Relay Team
Trinity School
4:30.25
0
4
5
Relay Team
Poly Prep Countr
4:53.60
0
2
Womens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Trinity School
10:18.90
0
10
2
Relay Team
Spence
10:29.38
0
8
3
Relay Team
The Hewitt
10:36.61
0
6
4
Relay Team
Poly Prep Countr
10:50.00
0
4
5
Relay Team
Convent of the S
10:53.04
0
2
6
Relay Team
Hackley
12:04.38
0
1
7
Relay Team
Packer Collegiat
12:06.89
0
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Madison
12
Poly Prep Countr
30-04.75
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Nichol, Sydney
10
Spence
29-10.25
(508.00m)
0
8
3
McKernan, Zoe
10
The Hewitt
29-10.25
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Thorne-Disla, Clarissa
9
The Hewitt
28-03.50
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Hoffman, Hadley
12
Spence
27-08.50
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Magliaro, Julia
9
Trinity School
26-03.50
(508.00m)
0
1
7
Burgher, Tajah
12
Hackley
25-03.25
(508.00m)
0
8
Mousa, Shaza
9
Poly Prep Countr
25-01.75
(508.00m)
0
9
Carragher, Coco
11
Trinity School
25-00.00
(508.00m)
0
10
Guthrie, Chantal
8
Poly Prep Countr
24-04.00
(508.00m)
0
11
Green, Gracelynn
11
Hackley
23-10.00
(508.00m)
0
12
Wang, Ainsley
12
Trinity School
23-03.50
(508.00m)
0
13
Winters, Mimi
11
Columbia Grammar
22-02.00
(508.00m)
0
14
Safriet, Skyler
10
Hackley
21-03.50
(508.00m)
0
15
Heskin, Lauryn
11
Marymount
21-02.75
(508.00m)
0
16
Mandel, Lucy
11
Columbia Grammar
19-05.75
(508.00m)
0
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eicher, Aimee
12
Trinity School
5-00.00
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Clarke, Jada
7
Nightingale-Bamf
5-00.00
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Gray, Alex
11
Hackley
4-10.00
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Baynard, Caroline
12
Chapin
4-10.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Jacob, Cecilia
11
Spence
4-08.00
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Afriyie, Emily
12
Hackley
4-06.00
(508.00m)
0
1
10
Young, Jasmine
12
Dalton
4-04.00
(508.00m)
0
7
Sternberger, Grace
9
Spence
4-04.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Gregoire, Chioma
9
Chapin
4-04.00
(508.00m)
0
9
White, Leigh
9
The Hewitt
4-04.00
(508.00m)
0
11
Carragher, Coco
11
Trinity School
4-02.00
(508.00m)
0
--
Roe, Alexandra
11
Spence
NH
(--)
0
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sternberger, Grace
9
Spence
15-11.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Phillips, Jasmyn
11
Hackley
15-11.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Mateo, Kaia
10
Avenues: The Wor
15-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Kauppila, Lauren
12
Poly Prep Countr
15-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Clarke, Jada
7
Nightingale-Bamf
15-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Jacob, Cecilia
11
Spence
15-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Stellabotte, Sophia
11
Trinity School
14-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Domingo, Nicole
12
Avenues: The Wor
14-07.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Ohia-Enyia, Princess
12
Hackley
14-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Salerno, Allie
11
Columbia Grammar
14-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Gullikstad, Selma
-
United Nations I
14-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Ervin, Mikayla
9
The Hewitt
13-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Young, Jasmine
12
Dalton
13-09.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ryoo, Cheryn
11
Trinity School
32-09.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
2
Stellabotte, Sophia
11
Trinity School
32-08.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
3
Reid, Lucy
12
Spence
32-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
4
Abbey, Kiara
12
Hackley
32-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
5
Kauppila, Lauren
12
Poly Prep Countr
31-11.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
6
Jacob, Cecilia
11
Spence
31-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
1
7
Baynard, Caroline
12
Chapin
31-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Magliaro, Julia
9
Trinity School
29-09.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Latour, Merel
12
Chapin
29-04.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Mitchell, Grace
12
Convent of the S
29-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Womens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carragher, Coco
11
Trinity School
32-01.75
(508.00m)
0
10
2
Green, Gracelynn
11
Hackley
29-08.75
(508.00m)
0
8
3
Burgher, Tajah
12
Hackley
28-07.75
(508.00m)
0
6
4
Liburd, Nyla
8
Poly Prep Countr
24-00.00
(508.00m)
0
4
5
Safriet, Skyler
10
Hackley
22-07.50
(508.00m)
0
2
6
Anyasi, Faith
12
Trinity School
21-01.25
(508.00m)
0
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Varsity - Men
1
Poly Prep Country Day
(86)
1
Trinity School
(86)
3
Riverdale Country
(70)
4
Hackley
(47)
5
St Agnes Academic
(38)
6
Columbia Grammar & Prep
(27)
7
Ethical Culture Fieldston
(25)
8
The Masters
(22)
9
Packer Collegiate Institute
(20)
10
Dalton
(16)
11
Horace Mann
(15)
12
The Browning
(10)
13
The Dwight
(2)
14
Avenues: The World
(1)
Varsity - Women
1
Trinity School
(108)
2
Spence
(77)
3
Hackley
(65)
4
Poly Prep Country Day
(58)
5
Marymount
(26)
6
Chapin
(24)
6
Horace Mann
(24)
8
The Hewitt
(22)
9
Avenues: The World
(15)
10
Nightingale-Bamford
(12)
11
Packer Collegiate Institute
(10)
12
Riverdale Country
(9)
13
Convent of the Sacred Heart
(8)
14
Ethical Culture Fieldston
(2)
14
Friends Seminary
(2)
14
The Masters
(2)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
4792 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
NYSAIS Championships
,
ArmoryTrack.org
,
Armory Track News
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NYSAIS Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
47
1
33
2023
1
33
1
75
2022
1
26
1
84
2020
1
29
1
2019
1
30
1
2018
1
30
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!